t: 977-1-5174058, 5174193, f: 977-1-5174094, Notice Board : 1618015174058

Faculty and Staff

School Staff 2018-19

Anjali Gurung, Anuradha Thapa, Ashok Kumar Rai, Babu Ram Sarki Nepali, Biju Raj Bajracharya, Binduka Dulal, Binod Silwal, Bir Bahadur Lama, Budhi Raj Ghimire, Chandrawati Kumari Gurung, Sr. Cheryl Chater, SJC, Choodamani Ghimire, Dambar Bahadur Syangtan, Fr. David Ekka, S.J., Dev Bahadur Ghale, Br. Devadhas V, S.J., Diki Lepcha, Geeta Rai, Gyan Guragain, Hari Kala Rana, John Maharjan, Khagendra Prasad Timilsina, Krishna Yadav, Laxman Gurung, Laxmi K.C., Lisa Karippai Johny, Mangali Silwal, Manisha Joshi, Manisha Mangar Karanjit, Menuka Thapa Silwal, Nabia Maharjan, Pooja Gurung Thapa, Prabha Shrestha, Prasad Ramtel, Rabi Silwal, Rabi Shrestha, Radhika Kumari Pant (Bhandari), Ratan Tamang, Ratna Malla (Pradhan), Rita Kumari Khadka, Ritu Shrestha, Roshan Khadgi, Fr. Samuel Simick, S.J., Sangita Poudel, Sanobhai Nepali, Sanubhai Bista, Saroj Kumar Raut (Barai), Saroj Paudel, Sr. Seema George, Shrijan Amatya, Shyam Raj Singh, Sr. Stella Lepcha, SJC, Subarna Raj K.C., Subash Mukhia, Sunita Shrestha, Sunita Shrestha, Sunita Tamang, Sunita Timalsina, Umesh Maharjan, Urbashi Thapa Chhetri, Fr. William Robins, S.J.

School Staff 2017-18

First Row : Sr. Seema George, Mrs. Radhika Kumari Bhandari, Mrs. Diki Lepcha, Mrs. Hari Kala Rana, Ms. Sunita Shrestha, Mrs. Rita Kumari Khadka, Ms. Prava Shrestha, Mrs. Manisha Joshi, Ms. Geeta Rai, Mrs. Ritu Shrestha, Mrs. Mangali Silwal, Mrs. Binduka Dulal, Mrs. Laxmi KC

Second Row : Mr. SUbarna Raj KC, Mrs. Chandrawati Gurung, Mrs. Sunita Shrestha, Sr. Lisa Joney , Sr. Stella Lepcha, Ms. Sangita Poudel, Mrs. Anjali Gurung , Mrs. Menuka Thapa Silwal, Mrs. Ratna Pradhan , Mrs. Dhana Kumari Gurung, Mrs. Nabina Maharjan, Mrs. Urbashi Thapa Chhetri

Third Row: Mr. Rabi Shrestha, Ms. Anuradha Thapa, Mr. Shrijan Amatya, Mr. Sanobhai Nepali, Mr. Krishna Yadav, Mr. Sano Bhai Bista, Mr. Bir Bahadur Lama, Mr. Dev Bahadur Ghale, Mr. Gyan Guragain, Br. V. Devadhas S.J. , Mr. Shaym Raj Singh

Fourth Row: Mr. John Maharjan, Mr. Biju Raj Bajracharya, Mr. Saroj Kumar Raut, Mr. Ratan Tamang, Mr. Ashok Rai, Mr. Sanjay Suwal, Mr. Laxman Gurung, Mr. Saroj Poudel, Mr. Amosh Lama, Mr. Dambar Baharudr Syangtan

Fifth Row : Mr. Subash Mukia, Mr. Rabi Silwal , Fr. David Ekka S.J. , Fr. Peter Chhetri S.J. , Mr. Buddhi Raj Ghimire, Mr. Roshan Khadgi, Mr. Binod Silwal , Mr. Khagendra Prasad Timalsina , Mr. Choodamani Ghimire, Mr. Sher Jung Gurung, Fr. Samuel Simick S.J.

School Staff 2016-17

First Row: Mrs. Harikala Rana, Ms. Prabha Shrestha, Mrs. Rita Kumari Khadka, Ms. Geeta Rai, Sr. Agnecia Tigga SJC, Ms. Sunita Shrestha, Sr. Petronila Lepcha SJC, Mrs. Manisha Joshi, Mrs. Ratna Pradhan Malla, Mrs. Radhika Kumari Pant Bahandari, Mrs. Diki Lepcha, Mrs. Anjali Gurung

Second RowSr. Seema George SCHA, Mrs. Chandrawati Gurung, Mrs. Dhan Kumari Gurung, Mrs. Sunita Shrestha, Ms. Sangita Paudel, Mrs. Sunita Tamang, Mrs. Mangali Silwal, Mrs. Laxmi K.C., Ms. Anuradha Thapa, Mrs. Menuka Thapa Silwal, Sr. Jacinta Abraham SCHA, Mrs. Urbashi Thapa Chhetri

Third Row: Mr. Subarna K.C., Mr. Baburam Nepali, Mr. Shrijan Amatya, Mr. Gyan Guragain, Mr. Krishna Yadav, Mr. Ashok Kumari Rai, Mr. Dev Bahadur Ghale, Mr. Sanubhai Nepali, Mr. Bir Bahadur Lama, Fr. Sanctius Beck S.J., Mr. Sanjya Suwal, Mr. Biju Raj Bajracharya, Mr. Shyam Raj Singh, Mr. Saroj Kumara Raut Barai, Mr. Sanobhai Bista, Mr. Laxman Gurung

Top Row: Mr. Rabi Silwal, Mr. Subash Mukhia, Mr. Rabi Shrestha, Mr. Biddhiraj Ghimire, Fr. Peter Chhetri S.J., Mr. Khagendra Prasad Timalsina, Fr. Samuel Simick S.J., Mr. Saroj Paudel, Mr. Choodamani Ghimire, Mr. Dambar Bahadur Syangtan, Mr. Sher Jung Gurung, Mr. Sudeep Silwal, Mr. John Maharjan

Absent: Fr. Arul Selvam S.J., Br. Devid Donald Minj S.J., Mr. Roshan Khadgi, Mrs. Ritu Shrestha, Sr. Stella Lepcha SJC, Mr. Binod Silwal. Mr. Ratan Tamang

School Staff 2015-16

School Staff

First Row: Mrs. Radhika Kumarai Panta Bhandari , Mrs. Anjali Gurung , Mrs. Mangali Silwal, Mrs. Diki Lepcha , Mrs. Hari kala rana , Sr. Agnecia Tigga S.J. , Miss Geeta Rai , Miss Sangita Poudel , Mrs Ratna Pradhan , Mrs. Ritu Shrestha , Mrs. Laxmi K.C. , Mrs. Alina Rai , Mrs. Urvashi Thapa Chettri .

Second Row : Mrs. Dhana Kumari Gurung , Mrs. Sunita Shrestha , Sr . Augustine Mary Francis , Mr. Bir Lama, Mr. Sano Bhai Bista , Mr. Sunaram Tamang , Mr. Ratan Tamang, Sr. Freeda Vairung S.J. , Sr. Jacina Abraham S.J. , Mrs. Menuka Silwal, Mrs. Chandarawati Gurung

Third Row: Mr. Dambar Bahadur Sangtan, Mr. Dev Bahadur Ghale , Mr. Saroj Kumar Raut , Mr. Laxman Gurung, Mr. Krishna Yadav , Mr. Biju Raj Bajracharya , Mr. Sano Bhai Nepali , Mr. Ashok Rai , Fr. Arul Selvam S.J. , Mr. Gyan Guragain, Mr Dipak Neupane.

Fourth Row : Mr. Deepak Katuwal , Mr. Baburam Nepali , Mr. John Maharjan , Mr Rabi Shrestha , Fr. Santius Beck S.J , Mr. Buddhiraj Ghimire, Mr. Jagnath Poudel, Mr. Amar Tamang Pakhrin, Mr Roshan Khadgi.

Fifth Row: Mr Rabi SIlwal, Mr. Bibek Chaudhari, Mr. Sher Jung Gurung , Mr. Choodamani Ghimire, Fr. Jiju Kevillil S.J , Mr Subash Mukhiya , Br. Manu Mathew S.J. , Mr Khagendra Timalsina , Mr. Suraj Silwal, Mr Subarna Raj K.C.